Directors Emeriti of The UCLA Foundation

Chairs Emeriti of The UCLA Foundation

Roy Aaron*
John E. Anderson ’40*
Keenan Behrle JD ’69
Dudley E. Browne ’34
(Inaugural Chair)*
James A. Collins ’50
Warren C. Cordner ’49, MBA ’55*
Mitchel D. Covel*
John B. Farrell ’49, MBA ’50
Paul Griffin, Jr. ’53, P ’76, ’79, '80,’86, ’91, ’94
Harold A. Haytin ’40*
Lawrence E. Irell ’33*
Herbert Kawahara ’51
Steven L. Klosterman ’74
Betsy Wood Knapp
James T. McCarthy, P ’93 
William E. Mitchell, P ’07
William R. Pagen ’46*
Eugene S. Rosenfeld ’56
Maurice M. Salter ’69, Ed.D. ’77
Bruce Seaton ’49
Peter Taylor ’80, P ’13
Leon Wentz ’60
Robert S. Wilson ’53

Emeriti of The UCLA Foundation Board of Directors


Chris Adams ’79, M.B.A. ’82
Ira Alpert MPH ’66
Carol Bennett
James Bergman ’64, MBA ’66, P ’90
Richard Bergman
Chris Bradford ’77
Eleanor Brewer MBA ’86
Terry Brigham ’64, P ’02
Caryl Carothers ’59, P ’84, ’87
Kevin Chan ’83, MS ’84, D.Eng.'87, PhD ’91, MBA ’08
Deborah David JD ’75
Hugo de Castro ’57, JD ’60, P ’85, ’87
Andrew Demetriou ’76
Melissa Draper P ’06, ’11, ’12
James L. Easton ’59, P ’87, MBA ’00
Naomi Ellison DDS ’81
Bill Finestone ’65, MBA ’66,JD ’69, P ’02
Michael Flesch ’70, JD ’73
Plinio Garcia, Jr. ’82
Charles Gelfand ’56, P ’81, ’86*
Sandra Kass Gilman ’72, JD ’75
Bertrand Ginsberg ’62, MBA ’63
Yolanda Gorman ’78, MBA ’83, PhD ’93
Julia Gouw
Linda Griego ’75
Rosalyn Heyman ’46, MA ’50
Agi Hirshberg, P ’91
S. L. Huang
Sam Iacobellis MS ’63, P ’82, ’90*
Bernard Johnson ’48
Darryl Johnson ’70
Franklin Johnson ’58, MBA ’62
Eric Juline ’69, MS ’70, P ’91, ’93
Glorya Kaufman
Karen Malmuth Kaufmann '81, MBA '85, MA '93, PhD '98, P '13
Richard Kayne MBA ’68
George Keiter, P ’73*
Judith Levin ’64, P ’94
John Long ’69, P ’12
Sherrill Luke ’50, P ’84
Thomas Mabie ’76, JD ’79
Bea Mandel ’61, P ’89
Cynthia McClain-Hill ’78, JD ’81, P ’07
Jane McCarthy, P ’93
William E. Mitchell, P ’07
Joy Monkarsh ’61, P ’88
Stephen Moses
David Nazarian
Murray Neidorf MBA ’51
Ralph Ochoa ’63, JD ’69, P ’92, ’97
Eric Olofson, II ’85
Gerald Oppenheimer, P ’74
Lori Pelliccioni MPH ’96, PhD ’02
Wilma Pinder JD ’76
Dallas Price-Van Breda
Anthony Pritzker
Susan Rice MPA ’76, P ’88
Rita Rothman ’70
Monica Salinas
Randy Schnack ’82
Van N. Schultz ’74, MS ’75, P ’04
Larry Seigler ’59, P ’93
Ralph Shapiro ’53, JD ’58
Jeffrey A. Seymour ’73, MPA ’77, P ’03
Roy Shults ’70, P ’01
Sharalyn King Staglin ’66, P ’01
Julia Thomas MA ’74, P ’91
James Thomson
Roger Tomalas ’69
Minoru Tonai ’55, P ’79
Oscar Turner ’82
Walter Ulloa
Thomas Unterman
Roger Wacker
Toby Waldorf ’80, P ’91
Howard Welinsky ’72
Charles R. Williams ’57, MBA ’58 ’57, P ’80
Raul Zavaleta ’80


*deceased